Pennymuir

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the Roman Temporary Camps and the linear earthwork at Pennymuir, looking WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the Roman Temporary Camps and the linear earthwork at Pennymuir, looking SE.
 compare
Pennymuir, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSW, centred on two Roman Temporary Camps and a linear earthwork. An area of rig and the course of 'Dere Street' are visible in the top right-hand corner of the photograph.
 compare
Pennymuir, oblique aerial view, taken from the WSW, centred on three Roman Temporary Camps, a linear earthwork and an area of rig. The course of 'Dere Street' is shown in the centre of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the Roman Temporary Camps and the linear earthwork at Pennymuir, looking E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the Roman Temporary Camps and the linear earthwork at Pennymuir, looking NW.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Pennymuir, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSE, centred on two Roman Temporary Camps and a linear earthwork.
 compare
Pennymuir, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on Roman Temporary Camps, a linear earthwork and an area of rig. The course of 'Dere Street' is visible in the bottom half of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the Roman Temporary Camps and the linear earthwork at Pennymuir, looking NNW.
Oblique aerial view of Pennymuir, looking NNW.
Oblique aerial view of Pennymuir, looking E.
 compare
Pennymuir, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on Roman Temporary Camps, a linear earthwork and an area of rig. The course of 'Dere Street' is visible in the top right half of the photograph.
 compare
Pennymuir, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on Roman Temporary Camps and a linear earthwork. The course of 'Dere Street' is visible in the centre of the photograph.