Phantassie, Dovecot

Log in to save your search
Phantassie, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of an enclosure and a possible building. A dovecot is visible in the centre of the photograph and Phantassie farmsteading is shown in the top left-hand corner.
 compare
Phantassie, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on the cropmarks of an enclosure and a possible building. A dovecot is visible in the centre of the photograph.
 compare
Phantassie, oblique aerial view, taken from the SE, centred on the cropmarks of an enclosure and a possible building. A dovecot is visible in the centre of the photograph.
Oblique aerial view of Phantassie Dovecot, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Phantassie centred on the cropmarks of an enclosure, possible ring-ditch, rig and linear cropmarks with a dovecot adjacent, taken from the WNW.
Oblique aerial view of Phantassie Dovecot, taken from the NW.
General view.
Oblique aerial view centred on cropmarks and also visible is the Phantassie dovecot.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Phantassie centred on the cropmarks of an enclosure, possible ring-ditch, rig and linear cropmarks with a dovecot adjacent, taken from the NNW.
Phantassie, Dovecot, NT57NE 13, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 2, Recto
Oblique aerial view of Phantassie Dovecot, taken from the SW.