Edinburgh, Canongate, Scottish Parliament

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Scottish Parliament and Dynamic Earth under construction, and the Canongate and Holyrood Palace, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Scottish parliament under construction with 'Our Dynamic Earth' adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the 'Our Dynamic Earth' building and Holyrood Palace adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the Parliament site under construction, including Queensberry House and 'Our Dynamic Earth'.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the parliament building, palace, conference centre and exhibition centre, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Holyrood Palace, Abbey, new Parliament building and 'Our Dynamic Earth', taken from the WSW.
General oblique aerial view centred on the Canongate, taken from the SSE.
 compare
View of sculpture 'The Three Honours', in glass case beside the waiting room in main hall area of the Scottish Parliament building.
 compare
View looking east across the main hall of the Scottish Parliament, towards the reception area and glazed east wall
 compare
VIew looking across the public entrance foyer of the Scottish Parliament. towards the doors leading into the main hall
Oblique aerial view of the Scottish Parliament, looking NW.
View of Parliament site during construction from Salisbury Crags to South East
Detail of blocked openings in wall to Canongate
View of vehicle entrance to brewery courtyard off Horse Wynd
View of brewery courtyard from ENE
View of 1930's brick building  from ESE
View of 1930's brick building from NNW
 compare
Laura Clow of the Institute for Engineering and Shipbuilding in Scotland (IESIS) at the Celebrating James Watt: inventor, polymath, genius event at Holyrood Garden Lobby, 19th January 2016
 compare
Professor Tracey Howe (Glasgow City of Science), Dr Nina Baker (Womens Engineering Society) and Dr Susie Mitchell (Glasgow Science Centre) at the Celebrating James Watt: inventor, polymath, genius event at Holyrood Garden Lobby, 19th January 2016